Home
Gallery
Alumini
Contact
Results
UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS – 2009 - 2010 M.A. HISTORY
1.S.SUGANTHI     III
2.S.SATHYA  VI
3.R.SARANYA VII
4.D.RAMA   VIII
5.P.BALASUNDARI XI
6.K.MANIMEKALAI  XIV
7.P.PUSHPALATHA  XV
8.M.MALARKODI XIX
B.A. HISTORY
1.E.REKA    XII
2.D.REVATHI XVII
3.S.RATHNA PRIYA  XIX
M.A. APPLIED ECONOMICS
1.S.CHANDRA PRIYA      I
2.S.SARANYA     II
M.A. TAMIL
1.N.R.USHA     XIV
2.P.MARIYAMMAL  XIX
3.S.PRIYA  XXI
B.A. APPLIED TAMIL
1.V.ARTHI     I
2.S.SUGANTHI II
3.S.BHUVANESWARI  III
4.K.VIMALA  III
B.,Sc BIO – CHEMISTRY
1.R.SUGANTHI      I
STUDENTS RESULTS 2009 -2010
PART- I TAMIL   100%
PART-II ENGLISH     68.1%
PART-III  
 M.A. HISTORY          85%
P.G. APPLIED ECONOMICS      78.94%
P.G. TAMIL      100%
U.G. HISTORY       87.65%
U.G. ECONOMICS      100%
U.G. APPLIED TAMIL  100%
U.G. ENGLISH LITERATURE     59.1%
U.G. MATHEMATICS     72.15%
U.G. PHYSICS       94.29%
U.G. ZOOLOGY    94.29%
U.G. COMPUTER SCIENCE  62.2%
U.G. BIO – CHEMISTRY        87.5%
UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS – 2010 - 2011
M.A. HISTORY
S.KOWSALYA                       III
A.MYTHILI                               VI
R.BHUVANESWARI  XV
N.REENA                             XV 
S.RAMA      XIX
R.MEERA XX
M.A. APPLIED ECONOMICS
M.BHARATHI                     I
R.RAJARANJANI                      II
K.SUBHA  III
M.A. TAMIL
M.SUGANYA                    XII
B.A. APPLIED TAMIL
R.ANBAZHAGI                     I
G.SATHYA                     II
S.JAGATHESWARI  III
B.A. HISTORY
C.SOWMIYA                     VI
A.ANANTHA NAYAGI                    VII
V.DEEPA IX
M.SATHYA IX
S.ARUMEENA XIII
B.Sc ZOOLOGY
R.PUNITHAVATHI                      V
N.V. LAKSHMI                     XIV
V.PAPITHA  XVI
B.Sc BIO-CHEMISTRY
DEVIPRIYA                       VII
SARANYA                  XII
ANITHA   XII
STUDENTS RESULTS 2010 -2011
PART- I TAMIL   100%
PART-II ENGLISH    72.5%
PART-III  
 M.A. HISTORY         100%
P.G. APPLIED ECONOMICS     100%
P.G. TAMIL      100%
U.G. HISTORY         98.4%
U.G. ECONOMICS      100%
U.G. APPLIED TAMIL  90%
U.G. ENGLISH LITERATURE  98.5
U.G. MATHEMATICS   79%
U.G. PHYSICS   87%
U.G. ZOOLOGY     100%
U.G. COMPUTER SCIENCE   100%
U.G. BIO – CHEMISTRY      100%
ALLIED BOTANY    100%
UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS – 2011 - 2012
M.A. HISTORY
S.BANUMATHI                        VIII
M.ASHATH PARVIN                               IX
S.MANIMEKALAI XVI
M.A. TAMIL
S.KALPANA                 XV
BHAVANESHWARI  XVIII
B.A. APPLIED TAMIL
G.JEEVITHA                  I
S.ANANTHI                     II
P.AKILADEVI  III
N.PARAMESWARI  IV
P.KARTHIKA  V
P.SIVARANJANI VI
N.DEEPA VII
T.DHIVYA VII
A.MALLIGA  IX
T.DIVYA X
B.A. HISTORY
R.SUJITHA                   I
P.ELAKKIYA                      XVIII
B.A. ECONOMICS
A.PRIYANKA                    IX
K.VEMBARASI                       XV
B.A. ENGLISH LITERATURE
T.SANGEETHA               VIII
R.SIVARANJANI                      IX
B.Sc BIO-CHEMISTRY
R.SHIFFANA BEGAM                 XII
B.Sc ZOOLOGY
E.MEENA                        XII
BAVITHRA                     XIV
B.Sc MATHEMATICS
G.SIVAPRIYA                        XIII
B.NAGANANDHINI                   XX
STUDENTS RESULTS 2011 -2012
PART- I TAMIL   100%
PART-III  
 M.A. HISTORY         100%
P.G. APPLIED ECONOMICS     100%
P.G. TAMIL      100%
U.G. HISTORY       100%
U.G. ECONOMICS        99%
U.G. APPLIED TAMIL  100%
U.G. ENGLISH LITERATURE 97.4%
U.G. MATHEMATICS   82%
U.G. PHYSICS   87%
U.G. ZOOLOGY    91.6%
U.G. COMPUTER SCIENCE   100%
U.G. BIO – CHEMISTRY      100%
ALLIED BOTANY    100%
UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS – 2012 - 2013
M.A. HISTORY
G. VALARMATHI                    V
S. ARUMEENA                            IX
A. ANANTHANAYAKI  XIII
P. DHEEPA                         XVII
M.A. TAMIL
S. JAGATHEESWARI                  I
S. JAYAPRATHA  II
G. SATHYA IV
S. DHARANI VII
R. KASTHURI VIII
D. ANUSUYA XV
K. MANJULA XVII
M. SARANYA XX
B.A. HISTORY
B. MAHESWARI                    III
R. VENNILA                    VII
T. PUSHVALLI VIII
V. ANUSUYA VIII
J. SOWMIYA    X
S. SNEHAPRIYA XI
J. DURGADEVI XX
M. SUDHA  XX
BA APPLIED TAMIL
S. RAJALAKSHMI (SHIFT I)                     I
B. SHARMILA (SHIFT II)                   II
D. DHANAKODI (SHIFT I) III
B.A. ECONOMICS
V. SURIYA                       XVI
KAVIPRIYA                  XVII
V. VINOTHINI  XX
B.Sc ZOOLOGY
M. SHARMILA                   IV
R. ABIRAMI                  VIII
S. GIRIJA XII
B. RAMYA XIV
G. GAYATHRI  XV
B. SARASWATHI XVI
MA APPLIED ECONOMICS
V. VIJAYA                   I
BA PHYSICS
R. KARTHIGA (E/M)                 XVI
B.SC. BIO CHEMISTRY
S.VIJAYARANI                      IV
J. ALPHONSE LIGORIA                  VIII
R. RANGITHA XII
STUDENTS RESULTS 2012 -2013
PART- I TAMIL   98%
PART-III  
 M.A. HISTORY         100%
P.G. APPLIED ECONOMICS     100%
P.G. TAMIL      100%
U.G. HISTORY       100%
U.G. ECONOMICS        99%
U.G. APPLIED TAMIL  100%
U.G. ENGLISH LITERATURE 97.1%
U.G. MATHEMATICS   88%
U.G. PHYSICS   100%
U.G. ZOOLOGY    100%
U.G. COMPUTER SCIENCE   91%
U.G. BIO – CHEMISTRY      95%
P.G. BIO CHEMISTRY    90%

UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS 2013-2014

Department of Economics:
S.No Student’s  Name   Rank
1 T. Umamaheswari I
2 B. Sangeetha II
3 A. Ramya  III
4 A. Reka III
5 K. Sathiya III
     
Department of Zoology:
1 R. Abinaya II
2 A. Anusuya XI
3 A. Samrooth Fayisha XV
4 R. Mansiya   XVI
5 S. Rajalakshmi    XVII
6 R. Anupriya
XIX

UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS 2014-2015

M.A.History
1.              
S.SNENAPRIYA   -  VII
2.       
S.MATHIYAHAKI  -   XI
3.      
M.SATHYA  -    XII
4.  V.LAKSHMI  -    XV
5.  P.MAHES WARI     -   XVIII
B.A.History
1. G.RAMYA -   IX
M.A.Applied Economics
1. P.ESWARI  -   I
2. K.DHANALAKSHMI  -   II
3. M.MEERA                           -   II
4. E.KOKILAMBAL               -   III
B.A.Economics
1.    R.MAHESWARI -   XIII
2. A.LEONSA -   XIV
B.A.Applied Tamil
1. N.SEETHALAKSHMI      
- I
2. S.SEETHADEVI               
-   II
3. R.OVIYA                           
-   III
4. R.DHARANI                      
-   IV
5. V.SELVI                             
-   V
6. R.RAJALAKSHMI            
-   V I
7. R.SUGANTHI                      -   VII
B.Sc.Zoology
1. G.SASIKALA -    X
2. P.SENTHAMIL                -   XII
M.Sc. Bio-Chemistry
1. S.VIJAYARANI   -  IV
2. M.ASWINI -    XII
3. G.VADIVUKARASI  -   XIII
4.  J. ALPHONSE   LIGORIYA   MARY -   XV
5. M.SARANYA                     -   XVII
B.Sc. Bio-Chemistry
1. T.SABARNA                          - IV
     

 

STUDENTS   RESULTS   PERCENTAGE   2014-2015
PART -   I  
TAMIL   -   93 %
PART - II  
ENGLISH -   %
PART-III  
M.A.TAMIL        -   100%
B.A .APPLIED TAMIL         - 97 %
B.A. ENGLISH          - %
M.A. HISTORY         - 100%
B.A.HISTORY         - 100%
M.A. APPLIED ECONOMICS         - 100%
B.A.ECONOMICS - 100%
M.SC. MATHEMATICS         - 84.62%
B.SC. MATHEMATICS - 77.65%
B.SC.PHYSICS         - 51.7%
B.SC. ZOOLOGY - 100%
B.SC.COMPUTERSCIENCE         - 85%
B.SC. CHEMISTRY         - 97%
M.SC.BIOCHEMISTRY – 100%
B.SC.BIOCHEMISTRY  -90.24%